First, My Favorites!
Cinder- Cinderella
Scarlet- Little Red Riding Hood
Cress- Rapunzel
Winter- Snow White
Fairest- The Evil Queen's Story from Snow White
3. Retelling by Alex Flynn
I have heard so many great things about these books!!
8. The Madmans Daughter by Meghan Shepard you can read my review here if you like to see why.
9. Cinderella's Dress by Shonna Slayton was just boring and I couldn't even get to the end!
10. Cruel Beauty by Rosamund Hodge just took Beauty and the Beast to a weird and confusing level that didn't work at all unfortunately! I had high hope for this book which my of had something to do with it.